-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Tulak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tulak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Tulak,Qal`ah-ye Tulak,Qal`eh-ye Tulak,Qal‘a-i-Tūlak,Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak,Qal‘eh-ye Tūlak,قلعه تولک, Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak

Qal`ah-ye Tulak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tulak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak. See Qal`ah-ye Tulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tulak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96891/63.70347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tulak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tulak
Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (0 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Khwājahhā (0.8 km) Baydak (1.4 km) Tūlak (2.4 km) Sar Darah (3 km) Pāwbānak (3 km) Sankar (4.3 km) Iskowūn (4.4 km) Talowak (4.5 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (5.4 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (6.1 km) Ūzduk (6.1 km) Kōrowak (6.2 km) Haftanak (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (7 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.1 km) Tahow (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Tulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tulak, Afghanistan