-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Shakh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Sakh,Qal`ah-ye Shakh,Qal`eh-ye Shakh,Qal‘a-i-Sakh,Qal‘ah-ye Shākh,Qal‘eh-ye Shākh,قلعۀ شاخ, Qal‘ah-ye Shākh

Qal`ah-ye Shakh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shākh. See Qal`ah-ye Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shākh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14684/63.49601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shakh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shakh

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan