-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Shakarki

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shakarki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Sakarki,Qal`a-i-Sakarki,Qal`ah-ye Shakarki,Qal`eh-ye Sakarki,Qal‘a-i-Sakaṟki,Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī,Qal‘eh-ye Sakarkī, Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī

Qal`ah-ye Shakarki

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shakarki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī. See Qal`ah-ye Shakarki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shakarki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48611/66.34111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shakarki
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shakarki
Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (0.1 km) Deh-e Paytow (0.9 km) Nāw-e Jalāl (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (1.6 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (2 km) Khōsh Now (2.1 km) Now Yāghah (2.9 km) Siyāh Chashmah (3.2 km) Qāshirak (3.8 km) Kōtah-ye Gilī (3.9 km) Rāshak (4 km) Noyroba (4.1 km) Saqāwah (4.1 km) Mēnadeh (4.5 km) Kanḏōgak (4.8 km) Alowdād (5.3 km) Ṯakah Ghāl (5.3 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shakarki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shakarki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shakarki, Afghanistan