-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Mianah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mianah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Miana,Qal`a Myana,Qal`a-i-Myana,Qal`ah-ye Mianah,Qal`eh Myana,Qal`eh-ye Mianeh,Qal‘a Myāna,Qal‘a-i-Myāna,Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah,Qal‘eh Myāna,Qal‘eh-ye Mīāneh, Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah

Qal`ah-ye Mianah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mianah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah. See Qal`ah-ye Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76167/66.20083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mianah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mianah
Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (0.1 km) Sar-e Bughundī (0.3 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (1.7 km) Now-e Jōy (1.8 km) Kajak-e Suflá (2.1 km) Muḩammad Dōst (3.4 km) Sang Pōlak (3.6 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (3.9 km) Silāj (4.6 km) Sōkhtah (4.9 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Iskēchak (6.5 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Deh-e Kalān (9.5 km) Qāsh (9.6 km) Dangak (9.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (9.9 km) Munār-e Suflá (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan