-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Antar,Qal`a-i-Malek Antar,Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar,Qal`eh Antar,Qal`eh-ye Malek `Antar,Qal`eh-ye `Antar,Qala Antar,Qal‘a-i-Malek Antaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar,Qal‘eh Antar,Qal‘eh-ye Malek ‘Antar,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Antar,قلعه ملك عنتر,قلعهٔ ملك عنتر,قلعۀ ملک انتر, Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar

Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar. See Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37097/64.57485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Malik Antar, Afghanistan