-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Kukhna,Qal`a-i-Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Kohneh,Qal‘a-i-Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh,قلعۀ کوهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5845/64.35676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan