-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhoybadal',Kaladzhoybadal’,Kalayi-Dzhoybadal',Kalayi-Dzhoybadal’,Qal`a Joybadal,Qal`a-i-Joybadal,Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal,Qal`eh Joybadal,Qal`eh-ye Juybadal,Qal‘a Jōybaḏal,Qal‘a-i-Joybaḏal,Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal,Qal‘eh Jōybaḏal,Qal‘eh-ye Jūybadal,قلعۀ جوی بدل, Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal

Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal. See Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47934/66.24361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal
Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal (1 km) Jow Qōlak (1.3 km) Dahan-e Qōlanī (1.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (1.8 km) Jōy-e Badal (2 km) Sar-e Dasht (2.1 km) Tinah Qarbōghī (2.2 km) Jow Qōlak-e Burnah (2.9 km) Nāw-e ‘Abdullāh (3 km) Kaj Now (3.2 km) Kushk-e Chakah (3.5 km) Burnah Qarbōghī (3.7 km) Dahan-e Saqāwah (3.8 km) Deh-e Bughundak (4 km) La‘l (4.1 km) Alowdād (4.3 km) Kanḏōgak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Joy Badal, Afghanistan