-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal

Map of Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal,Jar-e Qal`eh-ye Jangal,Jar-e Qal‘ah Jangal,Jar-e Qal‘eh-ye Jangal,Jare Qal`a-i-Jangal,Jaṟe Qal‘a-i-Jangal,Kalayi-Dzhangal',Kalayi-Dzhangal’,جر قلعه جنگل, Jar-e Qal‘ah Jangal

Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal

Welcome to the Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qal‘ah Jangal. See Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qal‘ah Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41962/65.94197
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal
Dilak (1.5 km) Gargak (2.3 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (3.5 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (3.7 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (4.2 km) Sūl Bīnak (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (5 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (5.4 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (6.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6.9 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (7.1 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (7.2 km) Siyāh Now (7.7 km) Sangar (7.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Ḩowẕak (9.4 km) Qizil (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qal`ah Jangal, Afghanistan