-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Gowhar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gowhar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawhar,Gawhaṟ,Qal`a-i-Gawhar,Qal`ah-ye Gowhar,Qal`eh-ye Gowhar,Qal‘a-i-Gawhaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Gowhar,Qal‘eh-ye Gowhar,قلعۀ گوهر, Qal‘ah-ye Gowhar

Qal`ah-ye Gowhar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gowhar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gowhar. See Qal`ah-ye Gowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gowhar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gowhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18658/65.15128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gowhar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gowhar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gowhar, Afghanistan