-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Gigunak,Qal`a-i-Ghighonak,Qal`ah-ye Ghaighonak,Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak,Qal`eh-ye Ghighonak,Qal‘a-i-Ghighonak,Qal‘ah-ye Ghaīghonak,Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak,Qal‘eh-ye Ghighonak,قلعۀ غیغونک, Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak

Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak. See Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66596/66.20039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak
Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (0 km) Qāsh (1.3 km) Ghulāmak (2 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2 km) Dahan-e Manjū (2 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (2.1 km) Deh-e Dawūd (2.3 km) Deh-e Kalān (2.4 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (3.2 km) Zanbūr Khān (3.3 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.2 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (4.8 km) Kāz̧im (5.2 km) Āb Bārīk (5.2 km) Jangalak (5.5 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (5.7 km) Sōkhtah (5.7 km) Siyāh Lakhak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ghighunak, Afghanistan