-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Akhan,Qal`a-i-Ahan,Qal`ah-ye Ahan,Qal`eh-ye Ahan,Qal‘a-i-Āhan,Qal‘ah-ye Āhan,Qal‘eh-ye Āhan,قلعۀ آهن, Qal‘ah-ye Āhan

Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Āhan. See Qal`ah-ye Ahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Āhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02612/64.8857
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ahan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ahan, Afghanistan