-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Afzal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afzal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Afdzal,Qal`ah-ye Afzal,Qal`eh-ye Afzal,Qal‘a-i-Afḏẕal,Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal,Qal‘eh-ye Afẕal,قلعۀ افضل, Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal

Qal`ah-ye Afzal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Afzal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal. See Qal`ah-ye Afzal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afzal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62818/64.55061
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Afzal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Afzal
Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (0 km) Bahr-e Yār (2.2 km) Qudugh (2.5 km) Āsyā Bayd (3.9 km) Darah-ye Chambar (4.1 km) Rakhnah (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (4.5 km) Zākhān (5 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (5.1 km) Chambar (5.9 km) Chishmīak (5.9 km) Āsyā (6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (6 km) Kamarak (7.1 km) Katalak (8.4 km) Dēwālak (9.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Afzal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Afzal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Afzal, Afghanistan