-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Adham

Map of Qal`ah-ye Adham Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Adham,Qal`ah-ye Adham,Qal`eh-ye Adham,Qal‘a-i-Aḏham,Qal‘ah-ye Adham,Qal‘eh-ye Adham,قلعۀ ادهم, Qal‘ah-ye Adham

Qal`ah-ye Adham

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Adham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Adham. See Qal`ah-ye Adham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Adham area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Adham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61837/65.31221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Adham
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Adham

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Adham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Adham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Adham, Afghanistan