-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashakhr,Qal`a Sahr,Qal`ah-ye Shahr,Qal`eh Sahr,Qal`eh-ye Shahr,Qal‘a Šahr,Qal‘ah-ye Shahr,Qal‘eh Šahr,Qal‘eh-ye Shahr,Shahar,Shahr,Shāhar,قلعۀ شهر, Qal‘ah-ye Shahr

Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shahr. See Qal`ah-ye Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64798/66.37644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (0 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (0.4 km) Sang-e Khalīl (1 km) Waṯapūr (1.4 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Sar-e Dasht (1.5 km) Manjū (1.5 km) Kōr Now (1.9 km) Nêwī Nīkêh (2.7 km) Gharak (2.8 km) Espī Rēg (2.8 km) Spīāw (3 km) Dahan-e Gharak (3.1 km) Chalowak (3.2 km) Bālā Kōh (3.8 km) Tay-e Qāsh (4.2 km) Noyushman (4.4 km) Sar-e Bughundī (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan