-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a (1),Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,Qal’a (1),قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16461/65.20204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Khwājah-Tund (1 km) Darah (1 km) Siyāh Darah (2.1 km) Safēdak (3.8 km) Jar-e Khushk (4.3 km) Sang-e Zard (6.2 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (6.6 km) Sangchil (6.7 km) Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Nāw-e Tang (6.9 km) Darah (7.5 km) Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Tilak (7.9 km) Mang (8.1 km) Kurpī (11 km) Nalinj (11.3 km) Awdak (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan