-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5266/65.94279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Ōlamghōl (0.6 km) Sangar (1.6 km) Nowē Ghaybul (1.7 km) Lūkasang (1.9 km) Siyāh Chashmah (2.1 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (2.5 km) Dībkan (2.8 km) Sar-e Kīchah (2.9 km) Shōrow (3.6 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (5.2 km) Qiyāghak (5.5 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (5.9 km) Kūlah (6 km) Kūlah (6.3 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (6.6 km) Mukhtār (6.9 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan