Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qalam Chashmah

Map of Qalam Chashmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamchashma,Qalam Chashmah,Qalamcasma,Qalamchashmeh,Qalamcheshmeh,Qalamčašma,قلم چشمه, Qalam Chashmah

Qalam Chashmah

Welcome to the Qalam Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalam Chashmah. See Qalam Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalam Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Qalam Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qalam Chashmah
Places near Qalam Chashmah
Qalam Chashmah (0 km) Garaybah (2.9 km) Isfowr (3.9 km) Dahan-e Isfowr (4.4 km) Esfawr (4.4 km) Now Shēr (4.4 km) Sar-e Isfowr (6.3 km) Gandabaghal (6.8 km) Surkhāj (7.1 km) Khinjakmazār (7.2 km) Taryah (7.5 km) Mullā Gharah (7.7 km) Kali (7.9 km) Khayr Bayd (7.9 km) Takhābī (10.2 km) Sayn (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Qalam Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalam Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalam Chashmah, Afghanistan