Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qalachah

Map of Qalachah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalacha,Qal`ah Chah,Qalaca,Qalachah,Qalacheh,Qalāchah,Qalācheh,Qalāča,Qal‘ah Chah,قلاچه,قلعه چه, Qalāchah


Welcome to the Qalachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāchah. See Qalachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qalachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qalachah
Places near Qalachah

Online Dating

Qalachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalachah, Afghanistan