Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qahari

Map of Qahari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qahari,Qahārī,Qahāṟi,قهاری, Qahārī


Welcome to the Qahari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qahārī. See Qahari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qahārī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Qahari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qahari
Places near Qahari

Online Dating

Qahari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qahari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qahari, Afghanistan