-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qazian

Map of Qazian Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qadzyan,Qazian,Qāḏẕyān,Qāẕīān,قاضیان, Qāẕīān

Qazian

Welcome to the Qazian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāẕīān. See Qazian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāẕīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qazian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63529/65.75618
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Qazian
  •  
Places near Qazian

Online Dating

Qazian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qazian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qazian, Afghanistan