Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye `Omar

Map of Pozah-ye `Omar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye `Omar,Puza-i-`Omar,Puzayi-Umar,Puzeh-ye `Omar,Pōzah-ye ‘Omar,Pūza-i-‘Omaṟ,Pūzeh-ye ‘Omar,پوزۀ عمر, Pōzah-ye ‘Omar

Pozah-ye `Omar

Welcome to the Pozah-ye `Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye ‘Omar. See Pozah-ye `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Pozah-ye `Omar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye `Omar
Places near Pozah-ye `Omar

Online Dating

Pozah-ye `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan