-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Puy

Map of Jar-e Puy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Puy,Jar-e Pūy,Puy,جر پوی, Jar-e Pūy

Jar-e Puy

Welcome to the Jar-e Puy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pūy. See Jar-e Puy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Puy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42108/64.73167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Puy
  •  
Places near Jar-e Puy
Pūy (2.1 km) Sangzārak (3 km) Ruzqān (3.8 km) Kan‘ān (4 km) Ruzqān (4.8 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (6 km) Shōrak (6.5 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.7 km) Mīānah Sangah (6.9 km) Kalpistān (7.5 km) Tangī Kowdak (9.5 km) Kashkar (9.8 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.2 km) Kisarak (10.2 km) Kashkar (10.2 km) Siyāh Khārak (10.6 km) Sīrzār (11.9 km) Khowājgān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Puy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Puy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Puy, Afghanistan