Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Puy

Map of Puy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Puy,Pūy,پوی, Pūy


Welcome to the Puy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūy. See Puy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Puy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Puy
Places near Puy

Online Dating

Puy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Puy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puy, Afghanistan