Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushkuran

Map of Pushkuran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pushkoran,Pushkuran,Pushkurān,Puskoran,Puškorān,Pūshkorān,pwshkran,پشکران,پوشكران, Pushkurān


Welcome to the Pushkuran google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushkurān. See Pushkuran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushkurān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pushkuran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pushkuran
Places near Pushkuran

Online Dating

Pushkuran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushkuran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushkuran, Afghanistan