Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtay

Map of Pushtay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtay,Poshtāy,Pushtay,Pushtāy,Pustay,Puštāy,پشتای, Pushtāy


Welcome to the Pushtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtāy. See Pushtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtāy area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Pushtay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Pushtay
Places near Pushtay

Online Dating

Pushtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtay, Afghanistan