Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Purway

Map of Purway Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Porway,Purway,Puṟway,Razvaliny Purvay,پروی, Purway


Welcome to the Purway google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purway. See Purway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purway area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Purway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Purway
Places near Purway

Online Dating

Purway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Purway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purway, Afghanistan