Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pusht-e Rogh

Map of Pusht-e Rogh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Ragh,Posht-e Rowgh,Posht-e Rāgh,Pusht-e Rogh,Pusht-e Rōgh,Puste Ragh,Puste Rogh,Puste Ṟāgh,Puste Ṟōgh,پشت روغ, Pusht-e Rōgh

Pusht-e Rogh

Welcome to the Pusht-e Rogh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Rōgh. See Pusht-e Rogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Rōgh area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Pusht-e Rogh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Rogh
Places near Pusht-e Rogh

Online Dating

Pusht-e Rogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Rogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Rogh, Afghanistan