Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pusht-e Qal`ah

Map of Pusht-e Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Qal`eh,Posht-e Qal‘eh,Pusht-e Qal`ah,Pusht-e Qal‘ah,Pushti-Kala,Pusta Qal`a,Puste Qal`a,Pušta Qal‘a,Pušte Qal‘a, Pusht-e Qal‘ah

Pusht-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pusht-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Qal‘ah. See Pusht-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pusht-e Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Qal`ah
Places near Pusht-e Qal`ah

Online Dating

Pusht-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan