Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Pusht-e Khar

Map of Band-e Pusht-e Khar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Posht-e Khar,Band-e Pusht-e Khar,Bande Puste Khar,Bande Pušte Khar,Gory Pushti-Khar, Band-e Pusht-e Khar

Band-e Pusht-e Khar

Welcome to the Band-e Pusht-e Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pusht-e Khar. See Band-e Pusht-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pusht-e Khar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Pusht-e Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3542 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Pusht-e Khar
Places near Band-e Pusht-e Khar

Online Dating

Band-e Pusht-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Pusht-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pusht-e Khar, Afghanistan