-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Purgushtan

Map of Purgushtan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Porgoshtan,Porgoshtān,Purgushtan,Purgushtān,Purgustan,Puṟgustān,پرگشتان, Purgushtān

Purgushtan

Welcome to the Purgushtan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purgushtān. See Purgushtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purgushtān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Purgushtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72221/63.69359
  • Altitude: 3407 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Purgushtan
  •  
Places near Purgushtan
Sūrūnah (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (4.1 km) Sarāyak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (8.4 km) Dēshīr (8.4 km) Dahan-e Barqah (8.5 km) Tazrī (8.9 km) Khuftah (9.5 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (9.8 km) Bādghisak (9.9 km) Khvājehhā (10.1 km) Rēgchah (10.2 km) Jangjāy (10.3 km) Rēgchah (10.8 km) Zīlīnchah (11.2 km) Khār Nayk (12.3 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Purgushtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Purgushtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purgushtan, Afghanistan