-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Paytow-e Surkh

Map of Band-e Paytow-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Paytow-e Surkh,Band-e Petaw-e Sorkh,Band-e Pitav-e Sorkh,Band-e Pītāv-e Sorkh,Bande Petawe Surkh,Banḏ-e Pētāw-e Sorkh,Banḏe Pētawe Suṟkh,Gory Petavi-Surkh,بند پیتو سرخ, Band-e Paytow-e Surkh

Band-e Paytow-e Surkh

Welcome to the Band-e Paytow-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Paytow-e Surkh. See Band-e Paytow-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Paytow-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Band-e Paytow-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66078/64.22286
  • Altitude: 2911 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Paytow-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Band-e Paytow-e Surkh

Online Dating

Band-e Paytow-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Paytow-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Paytow-e Surkh, Afghanistan