Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Payshi

Map of Payshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payshi,Payshī,Pesi,Pishi,Pēs̄i,Pīshī,پیشی, Payshī


Welcome to the Payshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Payshī. See Payshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Payshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Payshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Payshi
Places near Payshi

Online Dating

Payshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payshi, Afghanistan