-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Piran

Map of Koh-e Piran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Piran,Kohe Piran,Kohe Piṟān,Kuh-e Piran,Kōh-e Pīrān,Kūh-e Pīrān,کوه پیران, Kōh-e Pīrān

Koh-e Piran

Welcome to the Koh-e Piran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīrān. See Koh-e Piran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīrān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Koh-e Piran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86882/65.34857
  • Altitude: 3031 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Piran

Online Dating

Koh-e Piran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Piran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piran, Afghanistan