Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pirak

Map of Pirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pirak,Pīrak,pyrk,پيرك,پیرک, Pīrak


Welcome to the Pirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrak. See Pirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pirak
Places near Pirak
Pīrak (0 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (3.8 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (5.8 km) Kōkanah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (8 km) Qarah Jangal (8 km) Iskowchah (8.4 km) ‘Alamchōb (9.1 km) Kīchak (9.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (11.9 km) Fālayzī (12.3 km) Ghargharow (12.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (13.1 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (13.6 km) Manhak (13.7 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (14 km)

Online Dating

Pirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirak, Afghanistan