Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Piazi

Map of Piazi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piazi,Pyazi,Pyāzi,Pīāzī,پیازی, Pīāzī


Welcome to the Piazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīāzī. See Piazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Piazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Piazi
Places near Piazi

Online Dating

Piazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piazi, Afghanistan