Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pilari

Map of Pilari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pelari,Pelarī,Pilari,Pilarī,پلری, Pilarī


Welcome to the Pilari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pilarī. See Pilari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pilarī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Pilari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pilari
Places near Pilari

Online Dating

Pilari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pilari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pilari, Afghanistan