-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pikhil

Map of Pikhil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakhil,Pekhel,Pekheyl,Pikheyl',Pikheyl’,Pikhil,پخل, Pikhil

Pikhil

Welcome to the Pikhil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pikhil. See Pikhil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pikhil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pikhil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38604/66.1467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Pikhil
  •  
Places near Pikhil

Online Dating

Pikhil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pikhil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pikhil, Afghanistan