-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pay Qal`ah

Map of Pay Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Karez,Dahane Karez,Dahane Kāṟēz,Dahān-e Kārēz,Pay Qa,Pay Qal`a,Pay Qal`ah,Pay Qal`eh,Pāy Qal‘a,Pāy Qal‘ah,Pāy Qal‘eh,دهان کارېز,پای قلعه, Pāy Qal‘ah

Pay Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pay Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Qal‘ah. See Pay Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pay Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10874/63.6035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Pay Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Pay Qal`ah
Pāy Qal‘ah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tagāb Ishlān (0.4 km) Kham-e Jārūfī (0.8 km) Kham-e Jāṟūfi (1.1 km) Darband (1.1 km) Balūch (1.3 km) Khēl-e Gowmāl (1.8 km) Mashkōlahhā (2.2 km) Binowshān (3 km) Khar Bayd (3.6 km) Şūfīhā (4.7 km) Gazak (4.8 km) Hōtak Hā (5.4 km) Rubāţ Şūfīhā (5.9 km) Rīsh Buzān (6.1 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (6.7 km) Khwājah Murād (6.8 km) Siyāh Now (7 km)

Online Dating

Pay Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Qal`ah, Afghanistan