Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pawbanak

Map of Pawbanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pawbanak,Pāwbānak,پاوبانک, Pāwbānak


Welcome to the Pawbanak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāwbānak. See Pawbanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāwbānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pawbanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pawbanak
Places near Pawbanak

Online Dating

Pawbanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pawbanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pawbanak, Afghanistan