Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Patan

Map of Koh-e Patan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Patan,Koh-e Patan,Kohe Patan,Kuh-e Patan,Kōh-e Patan,Kūh-e Patan,کوه پتن, Kōh-e Patan

Koh-e Patan

Welcome to the Koh-e Patan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Patan. See Koh-e Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Patan area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Patan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3048 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Patan
Places near Koh-e Patan

Online Dating

Koh-e Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Patan, Afghanistan