Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pasi Shahr

Map of Pasi Shahr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Shahr,Pasi Shahr,Pasi-sahr,Pasi-šahr,Pasishakhr,Pasī Shahr,پسی شهر, Pasī Shahr

Pasi Shahr

Welcome to the Pasi Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pasī Shahr. See Pasi Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pasī Shahr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Pasi Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Pasi Shahr
Places near Pasi Shahr

Online Dating

Pasi Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pasi Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pasi Shahr, Afghanistan