-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Pashan

Map of Band-e Pashan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pashan,Band-e Pāshān,Bande Pasan,Bande Pāšān,بند پاشان, Band-e Pāshān

Band-e Pashan

Welcome to the Band-e Pashan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pāshān. See Band-e Pashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pāshān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Band-e Pashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5107/65.06497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Pashan
  •  
Places near Band-e Pashan

Online Dating

Band-e Pashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Pashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pashan, Afghanistan