-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pas-e Paytow

Map of Pas-e Paytow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Paytow,Pas-e Pitav,Pas-e Pītāv,Pase Petaw,Pase Pētaw,پس پیتو, Pas-e Paytow

Pas-e Paytow

Welcome to the Pas-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Paytow. See Pas-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pas-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37597/65.02277
  • Altitude: 2815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Pas-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Pas-e Paytow
Şadīq ‘Alī (3 km) Dōtā’ī (4.3 km) Amrutak (7.3 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (8.7 km) Kāblak (8.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (9 km) Ushturkhān (9.3 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (9.9 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (10.2 km) Nādānak (11.1 km) Jarmatū (11.1 km) Āhangarān (11.2 km) Safēdak (11.4 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (11.6 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (12.6 km) Bibiay (12.8 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (13 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Pas-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pas-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Paytow, Afghanistan