Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pasaband

Map of Pasaband Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasaband,Pasāband,پسابند, Pasāband


Welcome to the Pasaband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pasāband. See Pasaband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pasāband area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Pasaband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pasaband
Places near Pasaband

Online Dating

Pasaband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pasaband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pasaband, Afghanistan