Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Panj Shakh

Map of Panj Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pandzhshakh,Mir Darwaysh,Mirdarvesh,Mirdarwes,Mīr Darwaysh,Mīrdarwēš,Panj Shakh,Panj Shākh,Panjsakh,Panjšākh,میر درویش,پنج شاخ, Panj Shākh

Panj Shakh

Welcome to the Panj Shakh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Shākh. See Panj Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Shākh area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Panj Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Panj Shakh
Places near Panj Shakh

Online Dating

Panj Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panj Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Shakh, Afghanistan