Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Panjaw

Map of Panjaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panjab,Panjaw,Panjāb,Panjāw,پنج او, Panjāw


Welcome to the Panjaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panjāw. See Panjaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panjāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Panjaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Panjaw
Places near Panjaw
Murghah Zār (0.6 km) Tagāw (2.1 km) Khwājah Mīār (3.2 km) Āwsurkh (3.3 km) Kārēzak (3.4 km) Hazārah-ye Dāy (4.4 km) Deh-e Walī (4.5 km) Kulōr (5.1 km) Mālā Sar (5.2 km) Dāy (5.8 km) Gulūgāw (6 km) Jamyah (6 km) Pāy Tangī (7.2 km) Kūshkāmīn (7.3 km) Karowyārān (7.4 km) Qār-e Dāy (8.7 km) Nowchārah (9.5 km) Khalowak (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Panjaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panjaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panjaw, Afghanistan