-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palayj

Map of Palayj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palayj,Palej,Pālayj,Pālēj,پالیج, Pālayj

Palayj

Welcome to the Palayj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālayj. See Palayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālayj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Palayj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85725/65.20639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Palayj
  •  
Places near Palayj

Online Dating

Palayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palayj, Afghanistan