-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Palangan

Map of Sar-e Palangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Palangan,سر پلنگن, Sar-e Palangan

Sar-e Palangan

Welcome to the Sar-e Palangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Palangan. See Sar-e Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Palangan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7243/65.65227
  • Altitude: 3353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Sar-e Palangan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Palangan
Sar-e Āw (7.1 km) Khushnow (8.8 km) Jar-e Tēl (9.3 km) Mīān Ghālak (9.3 km) Jīr (9.8 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (10.7 km) Chowshah (12.4 km) Gaṟmāb (12.7 km) Khōkhūl (13.5 km) Qāẕīān (13.7 km) Māhī Khān (14.8 km) Qaẕī (15.1 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (16 km) Kalah Mīnār (16.1 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (16.9 km) Ghowdalī (17.5 km) Sūmak (18.3 km) Tīlak (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Palangan, Afghanistan