-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Palangan

Map of Darah-ye Palangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palangan,Darah-ye Palangān,Darrahe Palangan,Darreh-ye Palangan,Darreh-ye Palangān,Darya Palangan,درۀ پلنگان,Ḏaṟṟahe Palangan, Darah-ye Palangān

Darah-ye Palangan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palangān. See Darah-ye Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palangān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84975/65.53114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palangan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palangan
Siyāh Āb (0.8 km) Sang-e Zard (1.6 km) Ilyatah (5.5 km) Wīshtān (6.1 km) Mullā Bābā (8.1 km) Sōrakan (8.8 km) Qāl-e Sayak (8.9 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (9.2 km) Khōkhūl (10 km) Āwdak (11.7 km) Sar-e Chāh (11.8 km) Nayak (12.1 km) Jih (13.2 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (13.4 km) Dashtak (13.5 km) Waz (14.5 km) Shamak (14.9 km) Tūmanay (15 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan