-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palangan

Map of Palangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palangan,Palangān,پلنگان, Palangān

Palangan

Welcome to the Palangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palangān. See Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palangān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85613/65.17463
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Palangan
  •  
Places near Palangan

Online Dating

Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palangan, Afghanistan